2015 Gold Cup TV schedule for U.S. viewers

concacaf-gold-cup

The 13th CONCACAF Gold Cup is set to kick off on July 7 and will conclude on July 26 with the winner granted a spot in the Confederation’s Cup in 2017, the summer before the next World Cup.

This year’s tournament features 12 teams from across CONCACAF and are split into three groups of four.

Group A Haiti, Honduras, Panama, United States
Group B Canada, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Jamaica
Group C Cuba, Guatemala, Mexico, Trinidad & Tobago

In addition to games being shown across television in the United States, the Gold Cup matches will be available via live streaming at FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports Go.

All times are listed as Eastern Standard Time

GROUP STAGE

Tuesday 07 July
Toyota Stadium – Frisco, Texas

Group A

5:00 PM – Panama v. Haiti (FOX Sports 2, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
7:00 PM – United States v. Honduras (FOX Sports 1, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

Wednesday 08 July
StubHub Center – Carson, California

Group B

8:00 PM – Costa Rica v. Jamaica (FOX Sports 2, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
10:30 PM – El Salvador v. Canada (FOX Sports 2, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
Soldier Field – Chicago, Illinois

Thursday 09 July

Group C

7:00 PM – Trinidad & Tobago v. Guatemala (FOX Sports 2, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
9:30 PM – Mexico v. Cuba (FOX Sports 1, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

Friday 10 July
Gillette Stadium – Foxborough, Massachusetts

Group A

6:00 PM – Honduras v. Panama (FOX Sports 2, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
8:30 PM – United States v. Haiti (FOX Sports 1, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

Saturday 11 July
BBVA Compass Stadium – Houston, Texas

Group B

6:30 PM – Jamaica v. Canada (FOX Sports 2, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
9:00 PM – Costa Rica v. El Salvador (FOX Sports 2, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

Sunday 12 July
University of Phoenix Stadium – Glendale, Arizona

Group C

6:30 PM – Trinidad & Tobago v. Cuba (FOX Sports 2, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
9:00 PM – Guatemala v. Mexico (FOX Sports 2, Univision, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

Monday 13 July
Sporting Park – Kansas City, Kansas

Group A

7:00 PM – Haiti v. Honduras (Fox Sports 1, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
9:30 PM – Panama v. United States (Fox Sports 1, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

Tuesday 14 July
BMO Field – Toronto, Ontario

Group B

6:00 PM – Jamaica v. El Salvador (Fox Sports 1, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
8:30 PM – Canada v. Costa Rica (Fox Sports 1, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

Wednesday 15 July
Bank of America Stadium – Charlotte, North Carolina

Group C

6:00 PM – Cuba v. Guatemala (Fox Sports 2, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
8:30 PM – Mexico v. Trinidad & Tobago (Fox Sports 2, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

SEE MORELearning some things from Jurgen Klinsmann’s final US Gold Cup roster.

QUARTER-FINALS

Saturday 18 July
M&T Bank Stadium – Baltimore, Maryland

5:00 PM – USA vs Cuba (Fox, Univision, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
8:00 PM – Haiti vs Jamaica (Fox Sports 2, Univision, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

Game order subject to change – based upon U.S. placement finish

Sunday 19 July
MetLife Stadium – East Rutherford, New Jersey

4:30 PM – Panama vs Jamaica (Fox Sports 1, Univision, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
7:30 PM – Mexico vs Costa Rica (Fox Sports 1, Univision, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

SEMI-FINALS

Wednesday 22 July
Georgia Dome – Atlanta, Georgia

6:00 PM – USA v. Jamaica (Fox Sports 1, UniMás, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)
9:00 PM – Mexico v. Panama (Fox Sports 2, UniMás, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

THIRD PLACE GAME

Saturday 25 July
PPL Park – Chester, Pennsylvania

4:00 PM – Panama v. USA (Fox Sports 2, Univision, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

FINALS

Sunday 26 July
Lincoln Financial Field – Lincoln, Pennsylvania

7:30 PM – Mexico v. Jamaica (Fox Sports 1, Univision, Univision Deportes, UDN Live, FOX Soccer 2GO and FOX Sports GO)

 

3 Comments

  1. IU Gonzo June 24, 2015
  2. Stephen June 25, 2015
  3. Bo June 25, 2015

Leave a Reply