We’ve got the World Cup qualifiers TV schedule for you so you can pick and choose which games you want to see in the build-up and qualification to FIFA World Cup 2018 that will be held across Russia.

World Cup qualifiers TV schedule

For soccer fans in the United States, the World Cup qualifiers TV schedule offers a huge number of games to choose from both on television and online. Also, some of the games are available via Spanish-language television to add to the growing number of matches televised in the US.

SPECIAL OFFER: With DISH Network, get NBCSN, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, FOX Sports 1, FOX Sports 2, FOX Soccer Plus and more. DISH Network is offering 190 channels starting for $49.99/month, and you’ll get a free Amazon Echo Dot as well as one year of HBO (use offer code CJFreeEchoDot). Get the details on the offer or call 855-389-9730 today.

Competition: World Cup qualifiers
Genre: Sports
Looking to watch World Cup qualifiers online from your office, home or on the go? If you live in the USA, there are several options to catch all the action.

We Recommend:
US Only.

 

World Cup qualifiers TV schedule

Here is the latest World Cup qualifiers TV schedule (note that the TV schedule is updated as soon as TV/streaming details are announced, so bookmark the page and return often for the latest updates).

Last updated: August 20, 2017
All times Eastern USA

 

Tuesday, August 29

UAE vs. Saudi Arabia, 12:30pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

 

Thursday, August 31

Japan vs. Australia, 6:30am, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

South Korea vs. Iran, 7:30am, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

China vs. Uzbekisan, time TBD, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

Syria vs. Qatar, time TBD, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

Thailand vs. Iraq, time TBD, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

Bulgaria vs. Sweden, 2:45pm, FOX Soccer Match Pass

Luxembourg vs. Belarus, 2:45pm, FOX Soccer Match Pass

France vs. Netherlands, 2:45pm, ESPN Deportes and Sling Latino (7-day free trial)

Hungary vs. Latvia, 2:45pm, FOX Soccer Match Pass

Switzerland vs. Andorra, 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

Portugal vs. Faroe Islands, 2:45pm, FOX Soccer Match Pass

Greece vs. Estonia, 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

Cyprus vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

Belgium vs. Gibraltar, 2:45pm, FOX Soccer Match Pass

Venezuela vs. Colombia, 4:40pm, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Chile vs. Paraguay, 6pm, beIN SPORTS, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Uruguay vs. Argentina, 6:55pm, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Brazil vs. Ecuador, 8:30pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Peru vs. Bolivia, 10:45pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

 

 

Friday, September 1

San Marino vs. Northern Ireland, 2:45pm, FOX Soccer Match Pass

Czech Republic vs. Germany, 2:45pm, FOX Soccer Match Pass

Norway vs. Azerbaijan, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Denmark vs. Poland, 2:45pm, FOX Soccer Match Pass

Romania vs. Armenia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Slovakia vs. Slovenia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Lithuania vs. Scotland, 2:45pm, FOX Soccer Match Pass

Malta vs. England, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Kazakhstan vs. Montenegro, 3pm, TV TBD

USA vs. Costa Rica, 6:30pm, ESPN, ESPN3, Univision Deportes, DIRECTV NOW and Sling Orange (7-day free trial) [TICKETS]

Mexico vs. Panama, time TBD, TV TBD

Trinidad and Tobago vs. Honduras, 7:45pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

 

Saturday, September 2

Zambia vs. Algeria, 9am, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Gambia vs. Ivory Coast, Noon, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Serbia vs. Moldova, Noon, TV TBD

Georgia vs. Ireland, Noon, TV TBD

Albania vs. Liechtenstein, Noon, TV TBD

Finland vs. Iceland, Noon, TV TBD

Ukraine vs. Turkey, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Croatia vs. Kosovo, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Israel vs. Macedonia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Spain vs. Italy, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Wales vs. Austria, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Senegal vs. Burkina Faso, 4pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

 

Sunday, September 3

Belarus vs. Sweden, Noon, TV TBD

Netherlands vs. Bulgaria, Noon, TV TBD

Faroe Islands vs. Andorra, Noon, TV TBD

Estonia vs. Cyprus, Noon, TV TBD

Greece vs. Belgium, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Gibraltar vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Latvia vs. Switzerland, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Hungary vs. Portugal, 2:45pm, TV TBD

France vs. Luxembourg, 2:45pm, TV TBD

 

Monday, September 4

Armenia vs. Denmark, Noon, TV TBD

Azerbaijan vs. San Marino, Noon, TV TBD

Cameroon vs. Nigeria, 1pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Germany vs. Norway, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Northern Ireland vs. Czech Republic, 2:45pm, TV TBD

England vs. Slovakia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Montenegro vs. Romania, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Poland vs. Kazakhstan, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Slovenia vs. Lithuania, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Scotland vs. Malta, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Libya vs. Guinea, 3pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

 

Tuesday, September 5

Uzbekistan vs. South Korea, time TBD, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

Qatar vs. China, time TBD, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

Iran vs. Syria, time TBD, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

Iraq vs. UAE, time TBD, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

Australia vs. Thailand, time TBD, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

Saudi Arabia vs. Japan, time TBD, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

Moldova vs. Wales, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Austria vs. Georgia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Ireland vs. Serbia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Italy vs. Israel, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Liechtenstein vs. Spain, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Macedonia vs. Spain, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Kosovo vs. Finland, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Iceland vs. Ukraine, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Turkey vs. Croatia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Panama vs. Trinidad and Tobago, time TBD, TV TBD

Bolivia vs. Chile, time TBD, beIN SPORTS Connect and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Ecuador vs. Peru, time TBD, beIN SPORTS Connect and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Paraguay vs. Uruguay, time TBD, beIN SPORTS Connect and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Colombia vs. Brazil, 4:15pm, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Honduras vs. USA, 5:35pm, beIN SPORTS, Universo, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Argentina vs. Venezuela, 7:15pm, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Costa Rica vs. Mexico, 10pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

 

Monday, October 2

Libya vs. Congo DR, time TBD, TV TBD

Guinea vs. Tunisia, time TBD, TV TBD

Nigeria vs. Zambia, time TBD, TV TBD

Cameroon vs. Algeria, time TBD, TV TBD

Mali vs. Ivory Coast, time TBD, TV TBD

Morocco vs. Gabon, time TBD, TV TBD

Cape Verde Islands vs. Senegal, time TBD, TV TBD

South Africa vs. Burkina Faso, time TBD, TV TBD

Uganda vs. Ghana, time TBD, TV TBD

Egypt vs. Congo, time TBD, TV TBD

 

Thursday, October 5

Armenia vs. Poland, Noon, TV TBD

Azerbaijan vs. Czech Republic, Noon, TV TBD

San Marino vs. Norway, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Northern Ireland vs. Germany, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Montenegro vs. Denmark, 2:45pm, TV TBD

England vs. Slovenia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Malta vs. Lithuania, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Scotland vs. Slovakia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Romania vs. Kazahkstan, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Bolivia vs. Brazil, time TBD, beIN SPORTS or beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Argentina vs. Peru, time TBD, beIN SPORTS or beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Colombia vs. Paraguay, time TBD, beIN SPORTS or beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Venezuela vs. Uruguay, time TBD, beIN SPORTS or beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Chile vs. Ecuador, time TBD, beIN SPORTS or beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

 

Friday, October 6

Georgia vs. Wales, Noon, TV TBD

Spain vs. Albania, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Italy vs. Macedonia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Liechtenstein vs. Israel, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Turkey vs. Iceland, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Croatia vs. Finland, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Ireland vs. Moldova, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Austria vs. Serbia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Kosovo vs. Ukraine, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Mexico vs. Trinidad and Tobago, time TBD, TV TBD

Costa Rica vs. Honduras, time TBD, TV TBD

USA vs. Panama, 7pm, ESPN2, ESPN3, DIRECTV NOW and Sling Orange (7-day free trial)

 

Saturday, October 7

Gibraltar vs. Estonia, Noon, TV TBD

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Belgium, Noon, TV TBD

Faroe Islands vs. Belarus, Noon, TV TBD

Sweden vs. Luxembourg, Noon, TV TBD

Switzerland vs. Hungary, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Andorra vs. Portugal, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Bulgaria vs. France, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Belarus vs. Netherlands, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Cyprus vs. Greece, 2:45pm, TV TBD

 

Sunday, October 8

Poland vs. Montenegro, Noon, TV TBD

Slovakia vs. Malta, Noon, TV TBD

Lithuania vs. England, Noon, TV TBD

Kazakhstan vs. Armenia, Noon, TV TBD

Denmark vs. Romania, Noon, TV TBD

Slovenia vs. Scotland, Noon, TV TBD

Czech Republic vs. San Marino, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Germany vs. Azerbaijan, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Norway vs. Northern Ireland, 2:45pm, TV TBD

 

Monday, October 9

Serbia vs. Georgia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Moldova vs. Austria, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Wales vs. Ireland, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Albania vs. Italy, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Macedonia vs. Liechtensten, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Israel vs. Spain, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Finland vs. Turkey, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Ukraine vs. Croatia, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Iceland vs. Kosovo, 2:45pm, TV TBD

 

Tuesday, October 10

France vs Belarus, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Portugal vs. Switzerland, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Latvia vs. Andorra, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Hungary vs. Faroe Islands, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Netherlands vs. Sweden, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Luxembourg vs. Bulgaria, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Estonia vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Belgium vs. Cyprus, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Greece vs. Gibraltar, 2:45pm, TV TBD

Brazil vs. Chile, time TBD, beIN SPORTS or beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Ecuador vs. Argentina, time TBD, beIN SPORTS or beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Uruguay vs. Bolivia, time TBD, beIN SPORTS or beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Peru vs. Colombia, time TBD, beIN SPORTS or beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Paraguay vs. Venezuela, time TBD, beIN SPORTS or beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Honduras vs. Mexico, time TBD, TV TBD

Panama vs. Costa Rica, time TBD, TV TBD

Trinidad and Tobago vs. USA, time TBD, FOX Sports 1, FOX Soccer 2GO, DIRECTV NOW, Sling Blue and fuboTV (7-day free trial)

 

Monday, November 6

Congo DR vs. Guinea, time TBD, TV TBD

Algeria vs. Nigeria, time TBD, TV TBD

Tunisia vs. Libya, time TBD, TV TBD

Zambia vs. Cameroon, time TBD, TV TBD

Gabon vs. Mali, time TBD, TV TBD

Ivory Coast vs. Morocco, time TBD, TV TBD

Burkina Faso vs. Cape Verde Islands, time TBD, TV TBD

Congo vs. Uganda, time TBD, TV TBD

Senegal vs. South Africa, time TBD, TV TBD

Ghana vs. Egypt, time TBD, TV TBD