We’ve got the World Cup qualifiers TV schedule for you so you can pick and choose which games you want to see in the build-up and qualification to FIFA World Cup 2022 that will be held across Qatar.

World Cup qualifiers TV schedule

For soccer fans in the United States, the World Cup qualifiers TV schedule offers a huge number of games to choose from both on television and online. Also, some of the games are available via Spanish-language television to add to the growing number of matches televised in the US.

Courtesy of World Soccer Talk, download a complimentary copy of The Ultimate Soccer TV And Streaming Guide, which features details on where to watch all of the leagues from around the world on US TV and streaming.

Competition: World Cup qualifiers
Genre: Sports
Looking to watch World Cup qualifiers online from your office, home or on the go? If you live in the USA, there are several options to catch all the action.

We Recommend:
US Only.

 

World Cup TV schedule

Here is the latest World Cup TV schedule (note that the TV schedule is updated as soon as TV/streaming details are announced, so bookmark the page and return often for the latest updates).

Last updated: October 22, 2020
All times Eastern USA

 

Thursday, November 12

Argentina vs. Paraguay (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Chile vs. Peru (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Bolivia vs. Ecuador (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

 

Friday, November 13

Colombia vs. Uruguay (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

 

Saturday, November 14

San Marino vs. Gibraltar (UEFA Nations League), 9am, TV/streaming TBD

Malta vs. Andorra, 9am (UEFA Nations League), TV/streaming TBD

Azerbaijan vs. Montenegro (UEFA Nations League), Noon, TV/streaming TBD

Cyprus vs. Luxembourg (UEFA Nations League), Noon, TV/streaming TBD

Latvia vs. Faroe Islands (UEFA Nations League), Noon, TV/streaming TBD

Germany vs. Ukraine (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Portugal vs. France (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Switzerland vs. Spain (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Sweden vs. Croatia (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Brazil vs. Venezuela (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), 7:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

 

Sunday, November 15

North Macedonia vs. Estonia (UEFA Nations League), 9am, TV/streaming TBD

Slovakia vs. Scotland (UEFA Nations League), 9am, TV/streaming TBD

Turkey vs. Russia (UEFA Nations League), Noon, TV/streaming TBD

Georgia vs. Armenia (UEFA Nations League), Noon, TV/streaming TBD

Belarus vs. Lithuania (UEFA Nations League), Noon, TV/streaming TBD

Netherlands vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina (UEFA Nations League), Noon, TV/streaming TBD

Bulgaria vs. Finland (UEFA Nations League), Noon, TV/streaming TBD

Albania vs. Kazakhstan (UEFA Nations League), Noon, TV/streaming TBD

Wales vs. Ireland (UEFA Nations League), Noon, TV/streaming TBD

Belgium vs. England (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, ESPN2, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo (free trial)

Italy vs. Poland (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Hungary vs. Serbia (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Slovenia vs. Kosovo (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Czech Republic vs. Israel (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Denmark vs. Iceland (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Austria vs. Northern Ireland (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Romania vs. Norway (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Moldova vs. Greece (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

 

Tuesday, November 17

Andorra vs. Latvia (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Croatia vs. Portugal (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, ESPN2, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo (free trial)

France vs. Sweden (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Spain vs. Germany (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Switzerland vs. Ukraine (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Montenegro vs. Cyprus (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Malta vs. Faroe Islands (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Gibraltar vs. Liechtenstein (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Luxembourg vs. Azerbaijan (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Uruguay vs. Brazil (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Ecuador vs. Colombia (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Peru vs. Argentina (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Venezuela vs. Chile (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Paraguay vs. Bolivia (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

 

Wednesday, November 18

Kazakhstan vs. Lithuania (UEFA Nations League), 10am, TV/streaming TBD

Albania vs. Belarus (UEFA Nations League), 10am, TV/streaming TBD

Armenia vs. North Macedonia (UEFA Nations League), Noon, TV/streaming TBD

Georgia vs. Estonia (UEFA Nations League), Noon, TV/streaming TBD

Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Italy (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, ESPN2, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and Vidgo (free trial)

Israel vs. Scotland (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Ireland vs. Bulgaria (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Greece vs. Slovenia (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Wales vs. Finland (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Poland vs. Netherlands (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Czech Republic vs. Slovakia (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Serbia vs. Russia (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Hungary vs. Turkey (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

England vs. Iceland (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Kosovo vs. Moldova (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Belgium vs. Denmark (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Austria vs. Norway (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

Northern Ireland vs. Romania (UEFA Nations League), 2:45pm, TV/streaming TBD

 

Thursday, March 25, 2021

Bolivia vs. Peru (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Venezuela vs. Ecuador (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Colombia vs. Brazil (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Argentina vs. Uruguay (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Chile vs. Paraguay (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

 

Tuesday, March 30, 2021

Uruguay vs. Bolivia (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Paraguay vs. Colombia (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Brazil vs. Argentina (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Peru vs. Venezuela (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Ecuador vs. Chile (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

 

Thursday, June 3, 2021

Argentina vs. Chile (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Bolivia vs. Venezuela (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Brazil vs. Ecuador (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Peru vs. Colombia (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Uruguay vs. Paraguay (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

 

Tuesday, June 8, 2021

Venezuela vs. Uruguay (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Colombia vs. Argentina (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Paraguay vs. Brazil (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Ecuador vs. Peru (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Chile vs. Bolivia (CONMEBOL World Cup qualifier), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

 

August 2021

CONCACAF qualifying rounds for 2022 World Cup begin

 

April 2022

2022 FIFA World Cup Draw

 

Monday, November 21, 2022

2022 World Cup opening game

 

Sunday, December 18, 2022

2022 World Cup final

 

100+ Channels With Sports & News
  • Starting price: $29.99/mo. for fubo Español Package
  • Watch Premier League, LaLiga, Liga MX & MLS
  • Includes NBC, NBCSN, ESPN, FS1, FS2, TUDN, beIN SPORTS and more
Favorite Leagues At The Best Price
  • Starting price: $7.99/mo. for Live TV Package
  • Watch LaLiga, Primeira Liga and Copa Libertadores
  • Includes beIN SPORTS, GolTV, TyC Sports and more
Many Sports & ESPN Originals
  • Price: $5.99/mo. (or get ESPN+, Hulu & Disney+ for $12.99/mo.)
  • Features Serie A, Bundesliga, FA Cup, EFL & more
  • Also includes daily ESPN FC news & highlights show
Live TV, Soccer & Originals
  • Starting price: $5.99/mo.
  • Features Champions League, Europa League & NWSL
  • Includes CBS, Star Trek & CBS Sports HQ
175 Premier League Games & PL TV
  • Starting price: $4.99/mo. for Peacock Premium
  • Watch 175 exclusive EPL games per season
  • Includes Premier League TV channel plus movies, TV shows & more