On our Conference League TV Schedule, you’ll find how and when to watch every match.

Having launched as a brand-new tournament in the summer of 2021, the UEFA Europa Conference League is Europe’s third-tier continental competition featuring top clubs who missed out on reaching the Champions League and Europa League tournaments. To qualify for the Conference League, the 32-team group stage will feature teams who primarily qualify by league place though it will also include the cup winners from lower-ranked leagues. The competition will also increase the likelihood of teams from other European countries (not in the Champions League and Europa League) competing in the competition.

With games set to be played on Thursdays, the competition structure will be similar to that of the UEFA Europa League.

Conference League TV Schedule

For viewers in the United States, all of the games (including select qualifying matches) will be featured on the streaming service Paramount+, which also includes all of the games from the UEFA Champions League and Europa League. Paramount+ is currently offering a free 7-day trial so you can take the service for a test drive to see how it works.

We’re continually updating the TV schedule, so be sure and bookmark the page to keep up to date on the latest listings.

Learn more about watching your favorite leagues using paramount+.

League: Conference League TV Schedule
Genre: Sports

Looking to watch Conference League TV Schedule online from your office, home or on the go? If you live in the USA, there is one option to catch all the action.

We Recommend:
US only.

Conference League TV Schedule

 

Courtesy of World Soccer Talk, download a complimentary copy of The Ultimate Soccer TV And Streaming Guide, which features details on where to watch all of the leagues from around the world on US TV and streaming.

To find out when soccer games are on, download the free Soccer TV Schedules App which includes listings of all of the live soccer matches available in the United States (available on Apple iOS devices and Android devices).

Conference League TV Schedule

All times Eastern.

 

Thursday, September 16

10:30 am EDT
Kairat vs. Omonia Nicosia
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Slavia Prague vs. FC Union Berlin
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Lincoln Red Imps vs. PAOK Salonika
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Slovan Bratislava vs. FC Copenhagen
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Mura vs. Vitesse Arnhem
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Stade Rennes vs. Tottenham Hotspur
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Qarabağ FK vs. Basel
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
HJK Helsinki vs. LASK
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
Flora Tallinn vs. Gent
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
Anorthosis Famagusta vs. Partizan Belgrade
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
Bodo/Glimt vs. FC Zorya Luhansk
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
AS Roma vs. CSKA Sofia
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
Randers vs. AZ Alkmaar
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
FK Jablonec vs. CFR Cluj
Paramount+

Thursday, September 30

12:45 pm EDT
Alashkert vs. HJK Helsinki
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
LASK vs. Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Partizan Belgrade vs. Flora Tallinn
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Gent vs. Anorthosis Famagusta
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
CSKA Sofia vs. Bodo/Glimt
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
FC Zorya Luhansk vs. AS Roma
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
CFR Cluj vs. Randers
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
AZ Alkmaar vs. FK Jablonec
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
PAOK Salonika vs. Slovan Bratislava
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
FC Union Berlin vs. Maccabi Haifa
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
Feyenoord Rotterdam vs. Slavia Prague
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
FC Copenhagen vs. Lincoln Red Imps
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
Vitesse Arnhem vs. Stade Rennes
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Mura
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
Omonia Nicosia vs. Qarabağ FK
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
Basel vs. Kairat
Paramount+

Thursday, October 21

10:30 am EDT
HJK Helsinki vs. Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Alashkert vs. LASK
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Anorthosis Famagusta vs. Flora Tallinn
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Bodo/Glimt vs. AS Roma
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Feyenoord Rotterdam vs. FC Union Berlin
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Maccabi Haifa vs. Slavia Prague
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
FC Copenhagen vs. PAOK Salonika
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Vitesse Arnhem vs. Tottenham Hotspur
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Mura vs. Stade Rennes
Paramount+
12:45 pm EDT
Qarabağ FK vs. Kairat
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
Partizan Belgrade vs. Gent
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
CSKA Sofia vs. FC Zorya Luhansk
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
CFR Cluj vs. AZ Alkmaar
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
FK Jablonec vs. Randers
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
Slovan Bratislava vs. Lincoln Red Imps
Paramount+
03:00 pm EDT
Basel vs. Omonia Nicosia
Paramount+

Thursday, November 4

11:30 am EDT
Flora Tallinn vs. Anorthosis Famagusta
Paramount+
11:30 am EDT
Kairat vs. Qarabağ FK
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs. HJK Helsinki
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
LASK vs. Alashkert
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
Gent vs. Partizan Belgrade
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
FC Zorya Luhansk vs. CSKA Sofia
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
Randers vs. FK Jablonec
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
AZ Alkmaar vs. CFR Cluj
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
Lincoln Red Imps vs. Slovan Bratislava
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
Omonia Nicosia vs. Basel
Paramount+
04:00 pm EDT
AS Roma vs. Bodo/Glimt
Paramount+
04:00 pm EDT
FC Union Berlin vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam
Paramount+
04:00 pm EDT
Slavia Prague vs. Maccabi Haifa
Paramount+
04:00 pm EDT
PAOK Salonika vs. FC Copenhagen
Paramount+
04:00 pm EDT
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Vitesse Arnhem
Paramount+
04:00 pm EDT
Stade Rennes vs. Mura
Paramount+

Thursday, November 25

09:30 am EST
Kairat vs. Basel
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
HJK Helsinki vs. Alashkert
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Slavia Prague vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Maccabi Haifa vs. FC Union Berlin
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Lincoln Red Imps vs. FC Copenhagen
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Slovan Bratislava vs. PAOK Salonika
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Mura vs. Tottenham Hotspur
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Stade Rennes vs. Vitesse Arnhem
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Qarabağ FK vs. Omonia Nicosia
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs. LASK
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Anorthosis Famagusta vs. Gent
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Flora Tallinn vs. Partizan Belgrade
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
AS Roma vs. FC Zorya Luhansk
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Bodo/Glimt vs. CSKA Sofia
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Randers vs. CFR Cluj
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
FK Jablonec vs. AZ Alkmaar
Paramount+

 

Have any questions about this schedule? Let us know in the comments section below.

 

25+ Channels With Sports & News
  • Starting price: $33/mo. for fubo Latino Package
  • Watch Premier League, Liga MX, MLS & World Cup
  • Includes ESPN, FOX, Univision, TUDN and more
Favorite Leagues At The Best Price
  • Starting price: $7.99/mo. for Live TV Package
  • Watch Argentine league, Brasileirāo and Copa Libertadores
  • Includes beIN SPORTS, GolTV, TyC Sports and more
Many Sports & ESPN Originals
  • Price: $6.99/mo. (or get ESPN+, Hulu & Disney+ for $13.99/mo.)
  • Features LaLiga, Bundesliga, MLS, Copa del Rey & more
  • Also includes daily ESPN FC news & highlights show
Live TV, Soccer & Originals
  • Starting price: $4.99/mo.
  • Features Champions League, Serie A, Europa League & more
  • Includes CBS, Star Trek & CBS Sports HQ
175 Premier League Games & PL TV
  • Starting price: $4.99/mo. for Peacock Premium
  • Watch 175 exclusive EPL games per season
  • Includes Premier League TV channel plus movies, TV shows & more
Get All 3 And Save 30%
  • $13.99/mo. for ESPN+, Disney+ & Hulu
  • Includes Bundesliga, LaLiga, NHL & the home to UFC
  • Features Marvel, Star Wars + shows & movies for your entire family