Eleven positions in the next round of the UEFA Europa League are up for grabs today during the final day of the Group Stage. Twenty two teams are vying to make it into the final 11. And by the end of today, all 32 teams in the next round will be decided.
In addition to the teams who advance from today’s last Europa League matchday, the following teams from the UEFA Champions League will be joining them in the next round: Ludogorets, Beşiktaş, Mönchengladbach, Rostov, Tottenham, Legia, København and Lyon.
The teams that are fighting to be in the final 11 who will qualify for the next round today are: Astra Giurgiu, Austria Wien, AZ Alkmaar, Braga, Celta Vigo, Dundalk, Fenerbahçe, Feyenoord, Fiorentina, Gent, Hapoel Beer-Sheva, Maccabi Tel-Aviv, Manchester United, Osmanlıspor, PAOK, Qarabağ, Slovan Liberec, Southampton, Standard Liège, Steaua Bucureşti, Villarreal, and Zürich.
As for those teams who are definitely out of the running to qualify for the next round, they are Astana, Gabala, Internazionale Milan, Konyaspor, Mainz, Nice, Panathinaikos, Rapid Wien, Salzburg, Sassuolo, Viktoria Plzeň, Young Boys and Zorya Luhansk.
Europa League TV schedule
All times Eastern USA
Thursday, December 8
Villarreal vs. Steaua Bucharest (Europa League), 11am, FOX Sports 2, ESPN Deportes, FOX Soccer 2GO and Sling Orange (free trial)
Qarabag vs. Fiorentina (Europa League), 11am, FOX Soccer Plus, ESPN3 and FOX Soccer 2GO
PAOK vs. Liberec (Europa League), 11am, FOX Soccer 2GO
Konyaspor vs. Gent (Europa League), 11am, FOX Soccer 2GO
Braga vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Europa League), 11am, FOX Soccer 2GO
Osmanlispor vs. Zurich (Europa League), 11am, ESPN3 and FOX Soccer 2GO
Zorya vs. Manchester United (Europa League), 1pm, FOX Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, FOX Soccer 2GO and Sling Blue (free trial)
Astra vs. Roma (Europa League), 1pm, FOX Sports 2, FOX Soccer 2GO and Sling Blue (free trial)
Feyenoord vs. Fenerbahce (Europa League), 1pm, FOX Soccer Plus and FOX Soccer 2GO
Young Boys vs. Astana (Europa League), 1pm, FOX Soccer 2GO
APOEL vs. Olympiacos (Europa League), 1pm, ESPN3 and FOX Soccer 2GO
Mainz vs. Gabala (Europa League), 1pm, FOX Soccer 2GO
Anderlecht vs. St. Etienne (Europa League), 1pm, ESPN3 and FOX Soccer 2GO
AZ Alkmaar vs. Zenit St. Petersburg (Europa League), 1pm, FOX Soccer 2GO
M. Tel-Aviv vs. Dundalk (Europa League), 1pm, FOX Soccer 2GO
Plzen vs. Austria Vienna (Europa League), 1pm, FOX Soccer 2GO
Rapid Vienna vs. Athletic (Europa League), 1pm, FOX Soccer 2GO
Sassuolo vs. Genk (Europa League), 1pm, FOX Soccer 2GO
Southampton vs. Hapoel Beer Sheva (Europa League), 3:05pm, FOX Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, FOX Soccer 2GO and Sling Blue (free trial)
Salzburg vs. Schalke (Europa League), 3:05pm, FOX Sports 2, ESPN3, FOX Soccer 2GO and Sling Blue (free trial)
Standard Liege vs. Ajax (Europa League), 3:05pm, FOX Soccer Plus and FOX Soccer 2GO
Panathinaikos vs. Celta (Europa League), 3:05pm, FOX Soccer 2GO
Nice vs. Krasnodar (Europa League), 3:05pm, ESPN3 and FOX Soccer 2GO
Inter Milan vs. Sparta Prague (Europa League), 3:05pm, FOX Soccer 2GO
200+ Channels With Sports & News
- Starting price: $33/mo. for fubo Latino Package
- Watch Premier League, Women’s World Cup, Euro 2024 & Gold Cup
The New Home of MLS
- Price: $14.99/mo. for MLS Season Pass
- Watch every MLS game including playoffs & Leagues Cup
Many Sports & ESPN Originals
- Price: $10.99/mo. (or get ESPN+, Hulu & Disney+ for $14.99/mo.)
- Features Bundesliga, LaLiga, Championship, & FA Cup
2,000+ soccer games per year
- Price: $5.99/mo
- Features Champions League, Serie A, Europa League & Brasileirāo
175 Premier League Games & PL TV
- Starting price: $5.99/mo. for Peacock Premium
- Watch 175 exclusive EPL games per season