If you’re looking for the Europa League TV schedule for fans in the United States, you’ve come to the right place.

Europa League TV schedule

In the United States, Turner Sports has acquired the English-language television and streaming rights to both the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League matches beginning with the 2018/19 season until the end of the 2020/21 season. FOX Sports will no longer broadcast the Champions League.

Spanish-language rights have been acquired by Univision Deportes, which will feature far more games on TV than Turner Sports.

For the Europa League, every single game will be streamed exclusively through B/R Live except for the final, which will be the only game available on TNT. Read our B/R Live FAQ for more info.

A viable alternative is to consider watching Europa League games on Univision where many of the games will be shown on television in Spanish, which are streamed via fuboTV. The final will be shown in English-language via TNT on fuboTV too.

Preliminary rounds begin in July while playoff rounds of the tournament are in August. The group stages of the competition are played from September through December. Round of 16 games are played during February-March, quarter-finals in April, semi-finals in late April and May, while the final is at the end of May.

SPECIAL OFFER: With DISH Network, get NBCSN, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, ESPN, ESPN2, FOX Sports 1, FOX Sports 2 and more. DISH Network is offering 290+ channels starting for $89.99/month, and you’ll get a free HD DVR and free voice remote. Get the details on the offer or call 855-389-9730 today.

Every week, we’ll update the TV schedules for you. Here’s the Europa League TV schedule:

Competition: Europa League
Genre: Sports
Looking to watch Europa League online from your office, home or on the go? If you live in the USA, there are several options to catch all the action.

We Recommend:
US Only.

Europa League TV schedule

Last updated: September 19, 2019

All times Eastern USA

 

Wednesday, October 2

Vitoria vs. Frankfurt (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 10:50am, B/R Live

 

Thursday, October 3

Young Boys vs. Rangers (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Feyenoord vs. Porto (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

CSKA Moscow vs. Espanyol (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Ferencvaros vs. Ludogorets (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

St. Etienne vs. Wolfsburg (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Olexandriya vs. Gent (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Basaksehir vs. Borussia Monchengladbach (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Wolfsberg vs. Roma (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Besiktas vs. Wolves (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Braga vs. Bratislava (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Astana vs. Partizan (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

AZ Alkmaar vs. Manchester United (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Sevilla vs. APOEL (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

Dudelange vs. Qarabag (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

Malmo vs. Copenhagen (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

Lugano vs. Dynamo Kiev (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

Krasnodar vs. Getafe (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

Trabzonspor vs. Basel (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

Sporting CP vs. LASK (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

Rosenborg vs. PSV Eindhoven (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

Lazio vs. Rennes (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

Celtic vs. Cluj (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

Arsenal vs. Standard Liege (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, October 24

Qarabag vs. APOEL (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Porto vs. Rangers (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Young Boys vs. Feyenoord (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

CSKA Moscow vs. Ferencvaros (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Ludogorets vs. Espanyol (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Gent vs. Wolfsburg (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

St. Etienne vs. Olexandriya (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Roma vs. Borussia Monchengladbach (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Basaksehir vs. Wolfsberg (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Besiktas vs. Braga (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Bratislava vs. Wolves (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Partizan vs. Manchester United (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

AZ Alkmaar vs. Astana (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Sevilla vs. Dudelange (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Dynamo Kiev vs. Copenhagen (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Malmo vs. Lugano (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Getafe vs. Basel (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Trabzonspor vs. Krasnodar (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Sporting CP vs. Rosenborg (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

PSV Eindhoven vs. LASK (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Celtic vs. Lazio (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Rennes vs. Cluj (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Arsenal vs. Vitoria (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Frankfurt vs. Standard Liege (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, November 6

Vitoria vs. Arsenal (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 10:50am, B/R Live

 

Thursday, November 7

APOEL vs. Qarabag (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Dudelange vs. Sevilla (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Copenhagen vs. Dynamo Kiev (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Lugano vs. Malmo (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Basel vs. Getafe (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Krasnodar vs. Trabzonspor (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Rosenborg vs. Sporting CP (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

LASK vs. PSV Eindhoven (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Lazio vs. Celtic (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Cluj vs. Rennes (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Standard Liege vs. Frankfurt (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Feyenoord vs. Young Boys (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Rangers vs. Porto (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Espanyol vs. Ludogorets (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Ferencvaros vs. CSKA Moscow (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Wolfsburg vs. Gent (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Olexandriya vs. St. Etienne (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Roma (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Wolfsberg vs. Basaksehir (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Braga vs. Besiktas (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Wolves vs. Bratislava (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Astana vs. AZ Almaar (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Manchester United vs. Partizan (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, November 27

Vitoria vs. Standard Liege (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 10:50am, B/R Live

 

Thursday, November 28

Krasnodar vs. Basel (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 10:50am, B/R Live

Trabzonspor vs. Getafe (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 10:50am, B/R Live

Astana vs. Manchester United (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 10:50am, B/R Live

Young Boys vs. Porto (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Feyenoord vs. Rangers (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

CSKA Moscow vs. Ludogorets (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Ferencvaros vs. Espanyol (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

St. Etienne vs. Gent (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Olexandriya vs. Wolfsburg (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Basaksehir vs. Roma (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Wolfsberg vs. Borussia Monchengladbach (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Besiktas vs. Bratislava (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Braga vs. Wolves (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

AZ Alkmaar vs. Partizan (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Sevilla vs. Qarabag (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

Dudelange vs. APOEL (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

Malmo vs. Dynamo Kiev (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

Lugano vs. Copenhagen (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

Sporting CP vs. PSV Eindhoven (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

Rosenborg vs. LASK (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

Lazio vs. Cluj (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

Celtic vs. Rennes (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

Arsenal vs. Frankfurt (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, December 12

APOEL vs. Sevilla (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Qarabag vs. Dudelange (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Dynamo Kiev vs. Lugano (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Copenhagen vs. Malmo (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Basel vs. Trabzonspor (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Getafe vs. Krasnodar (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

PSV Eindhoven vs. Rosenborg (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

LASK vs. Sporting CP (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Rennes vs. Lazio (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Cluj vs. Celtic (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Frankfurt vs. Vitoria (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Standard Liege vs. Arsenal (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Porto vs. Feyenoord (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

Rangers vs. Young Boys (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

Ludogorets vs. Ferencvaros (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

Espanyol vs. CSKA Moscow (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

Wolfsburg vs. St. Etienne (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

Gent vs. Olexandriya (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

Roma vs. Wolfsberg (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Basaksehir (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

Wolves vs. Besiktas (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

Bratislava vs. Braga (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

Manchester United vs. AZ Alkmaar (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

Partizan vs. Astana (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Monday, December 16

Europa League Round of 32 Draw, time TBD, B/R Live