La Liga TV schedule and streaming links

Browse the La Liga TV schedule below for La Liga games shown on US television and the Internet, on channels such as beIN SPORTSbeIN SPORTS Espanol, beIN SPORTS Connect and fuboTV. In the United States, beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS en Español are the homes to many of the greatest teams and players in the world.

Note: Even if you don’t have a TV subscription to beIN SPORTS or beIN SPORTS Español, you can access those channels plus beIN SPORTS Connect via online streaming service fuboTV from $24.99/month.

Also included are listings for La Liga teams playing in the Champions League and Europa League, summer friendlies, domestic competitions such as Copa del Rey, and games featuring the Spanish national team. Bookmark this page and return to it often. You’ll find the latest schedule of TV games, in many cases posted before the information is officially released.

SEE MORE: Where and how to watch La Liga on US TV and streaming

In the United States, beIN SPORTS has the exclusive rights to La Liga for seasons 2016/17 through 2019/20.

SPECIAL OFFER: With DISH Network, get NBCSN, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, ESPN, ESPN2, FOX Sports 1, FOX Sports 2 and more. DISH Network is offering 290+ channels starting for $89.99/month, and you’ll get a free HD DVR and free voice remote. Get the details on the offer or call 855-389-9730 today.

League: LaLiga
Genre: Sports

Looking to watch La Liga matches online from your office, home or on the go? If you live in the USA, there are several options to catch all the action.

We Recommend:
US Only.

 

 

La Liga TV schedule

All times Eastern.

— Last updated September 15, 2019

 

Tuesday, September 17

Borussia Dortmund vs. Barcelona (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 1), 3pm, UniMas, TUDN, fuboTV and B/R Live

Chelsea vs. Valencia (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 1), 3pm, B/R Live and TUDNxtra

 

Wednesday, September 18

Paris Saint-Germain vs. Real Madrid (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 1), 3pm, TNT, UniMas, TUDN, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

Atletico Madrid vs. Juventus (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 1), 3pm, Galavision, fuboTV (in Spanish) and B/R Live

 

Thursday, September 19

Qarabag vs. Sevilla (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 1), 12:55pm, Galavision, fuboTV (in Spanish) and B/R Live

Getafe vs. Trabzonspor (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 1), 12:55pm, B/R Live and TUDNxtra

Espanyol vs. Ferencváros (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 1), 3pm, B/R Live and TUDNxtra

 

Friday, September 20

Osasuna vs. Real Betis, 3pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

 

Weekend of Saturday, September 21 to Sunday, September 22

Athletic vs. Alaves, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Atletico Madrid vs. Celta, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Espanyol vs. Real Sociedad, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Getafe vs. Mallorca, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Granada vs. Barcelona, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Levante vs. Eibar, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Osasuna vs. Real Betis, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Sevilla vs. Real Madrid, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Valencia vs. Leganes, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Villarreal vs. Valladolid, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

 

Weekdays of Tuesday, September 24 to Thursday, September 26

Barcelona vs. Villarreal, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Real Betis vs. Levante, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Celta vs. Espanyol, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Eibar vs. Sevilla, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Leganes vs. Athletic, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Mallorca vs. Atletico Madrid, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Real Madrid vs. Osasuna, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Real Sociedad vs. Alaves, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Valencia vs. Getafe, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Valladolid vs. Granada, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

 

Weekend of Friday, September 27 to Sunday, September 29

Alaves vs. Mallorca, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Athletic vs. Valencia, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Atletico Madrid vs. Real Madrid, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Eibar vs. Celta, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Espanyol vs. Valladolid, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Getafe vs. Barcelona, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Granada vs. Leganes, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Levante vs. Osasuna, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Sevilla vs. Real Sociedad, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Villarreal vs. Real Betis, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

 

Tuesday, October 1

Real Madrid vs. Club Brugge (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, TNT, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R LiveB/R Live

 

Wednesday, October 2

Barcelona vs. Inter Milan (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, TNT, TUDN, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

Valencia vs. Ajax (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, October 3

CSKA Moscow vs. Espanyol (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Sevilla vs. APOEL (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

Krasnodar vs. Getafe (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Weekend of Friday, October 4 to Sunday, October 6

Barcelona vs. Sevilla, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Real Betis vs. Eibar, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Celta vs. Athletic, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Leganes vs. Levante, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Mallorca vs. Espanyol, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Osasuna vs. Villarreal, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Real Madrid vs. Granada, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Real Sociedad vs. Getafe, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Valencia vs. Alaves, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Valladolid vs. Atletico Madrid, time/date TBD, TV/streaming TBD

 

Wednesday, October 9

Pumas vs. Sevilla (friendly), time TBD, San Jose, California

 

Saturday, October 12

Club America vs. Sevilla (friendly), time TBD, San Francisco, California

 

Tuesday, October 22

Atletico Madrid vs. Bayer Leverkusen (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, TNT, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

Galatasaray vs. Real Madrid (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, October 23

Slavia Prague vs. Barcelona (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Lille vs. Valencia (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, October 24

Ludogorets vs. Espanyol (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Sevilla vs. Dudelange (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Getafe vs. Basel (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Tuesday, November 5

Barcelona vs. Slavia Prague (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, TNT, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

Valencia vs. Lille (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, November 6

Real Madrid vs. Galatasaray (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, TNT, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Atletico Madrid (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, November 7

Dudelange vs. Sevilla (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Basel vs. Getafe (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Espanyol vs. Ludogorets (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, November 13

Monterrey vs. Sevilla (friendly), time TBD, Houston, Texas

 

Saturday, November 16

Chivas vs. Sevilla (friendly), time TBD, Dallas, Texas

 

Tuesday, November 26

Real Madrid vs. Paris Saint-Germain (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, TNT, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

Juventus vs. Atletico Madrid (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, November 27

Valencia vs. Chelsea (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, TNT, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

Barcelona vs. Dortmund (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, TUDN, B/R Live

 

Thursday, November 28

Trabzonspor vs. Getafe (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 10:50am, B/R Live

Ferencvaros vs. Espanyol (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Sevilla vs. Qarabag (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Tuesday, December 10

Inter Milan vs. Barcelona (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, TNT, TUDN, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

Ajax vs. Valencia (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, December 11

Club Brugge vs. Real Madrid (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, TUDN, B/R Live

Atletico Madrid vs. Lokomotiv Moscow (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, December 12

APOEL vs. Sevilla (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Getafe vs. Krasnodar (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Espanyol vs. CSKA Moscow (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Monday, December 16

UEFA Champions League Round of 16 Draw and Europa League Round of 32 Draw, 7am, B/R Live

 

 

If you have any questions about La Liga TV schedule, let us know in the comments section below.