If you’re looking for the Copa Libertadores TV schedule for fans in the United States, you’ve come to the right place.

Copa Libertadores

For soccer fans in the United States, the games are shown via beIN SPORTS (in English) and beIN SPORTS en Español (in Spanish). Forty seven teams from across 10 associations throughout Latin America compete to try to be crowned champion.

As background, Copa Libertadores is one of the most prestigious club soccer competition in Latin America. The tournament is named in honor of the liberators, the main leaders of the South American wars of independence. A literal translation of its name into English would be “Liberators of America Cup.”

Coverage is available through a variety of streaming platforms that broadcast beIN SPORTS and beIN SPORTS en Español, but the two most reliable to choose from are fuboTV and Fanatiz.

SPECIAL OFFER: With DISH Network, get NBCSN, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, ESPN, ESPN2, FOX Sports 1, FOX Sports 2 and more. DISH Network is offering 290+ channels starting for $89.99/month, and you’ll get a free HD DVR and free voice remote. Get the details on the offer or call 855-389-9730 today.

League: Copa Libertadores
Genre: Sports

Looking to watch Copa Libertadores matches online from your office, home or on the go? If you live in the USA, there is one option to catch all the action.

We Recommend:
US Only.

Here’s the Copa Libertadores TV schedule:

Copa Libertadores TV schedule

Last updated: February 19, 2020

Here is the US streaming schedule for the Copa Libertadores (All times Eastern):

Wednesday, February 19

Barcelona SC vs. Cerro Porteño (Copa Libertadores), 7:30pm, beIN SPORTS Connect, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports, Fanatiz and Vidgo (free trial)

Tolima vs. Internacional (Copa Libertadores), 7:30pm, beIN SPORTS Connect, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports, Fanatiz and Vidgo (free trial)

Thursday, February 20

Palestino vs. Guarani (Copa Libertadores), 5:15pm, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports, Fanatiz and Vidgo (free trial)

Tuesday, February 25

TBD vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 5:15pm, beIN SPORTS Connect, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports, Fanatiz and Vidgo (free trial)

Atletico Tucuman vs. Independiente Medellin (Copa Libertadores), 7:30pm, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports, Fanatiz and Vidgo (free trial)

Wednesday, February 26

Porteño vs. Barcelona SC (Copa Libertadores), 5:15pm, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports, Fanatiz and Vidgo (free trial)

Internacional vs. Tolima (Copa Libertadores), 7:30pm, beIN SPORTS Connect, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports, Fanatiz and Vidgo (free trial)

Thursday, February 27

Guarani vs. Palestino (Copa Libertadores), 5:15pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports, Fanatiz and Vidgo (free trial)

Tuesday, March 3

TBD vs. Libertad (Copa Libertadores), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

TBD vs. Universidad Catolica (Copa Libertadores), 4:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Defensa y Justicia vs. Santos (Copa Libertadores), 5:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Athletico PR vs. Peñarol (Copa Libertadores), 7:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

America de Cali vs. Gremio (Copa Libertadores), 7:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Caracas vs. Boca Juniors (Copa Libertadores), 7:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Wednesday, March 4

TBD vs. Bolivar (Copa Libertadores), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

TBD vs. Independiente del Valle (Copa Libertadores), 4:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Tigre vs. Palmeiras (Copa Libertadores), 5:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Jorge Wilstermann vs. Colo-Colo (Copa Libertadores), 5:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Junior FC vs. Flamengo (Copa Libertadores), 7:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

LDU Quito vs. River Plate (Copa Libertadores), 7:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Delfin vs. Olimpia (Copa Libertadores), 7:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Thursday, March 5

Estudiantes Merida vs. Racing Club (Copa Libertadores), 5pm, TV/streaming TBD

Alianza Lima vs. Nacional (Copa Libertadores), 7pm, TV/streaming TBD

Binacional vs. Sao Paulo (Copa Libertadores), 9pm, TV/streaming TBD

Tuesday, March 10

Bolivar vs. Tigre (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Universidad Catolica vs. America de Cali (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Santos vs. Delfin (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Boca Juniors vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Palmeiras vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Libertad vs. Caracas FC (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Wednesday, March 11

River Plate vs. Binacional (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Peñarol vs. Jorge Wilstermann (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Colo-Colo vs. Atletico-PR (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Flamengo vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Olimpia vs. LDU Quito (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Independiente del Valle vs. Junior FC (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Sao Paulo vs. LDU Quito (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Thursday, March 12

Nacional vs. Estudiantes Merida (Copa Libertadores), 6pm, TV/streaming TBD

Gremio vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 8pm, TV/streaming TBD

Racing Club vs. Alianza Lima (Copa Libertadores), 8pm, TV/streaming TBD

Monday, March 16

Sao Paulo vs. River Plate (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Tuesday, March 17

Defensa y Justicia vs. Delfin (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Colo-Colo vs. Peñarol (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Jorge Wilstermann vs. Athletico-PR (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Santos vs. Olimpia (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Binacional vs. LDU Quito (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Wednesday, March 18

TBD vs. America de Cali (Copa Libertadores), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

TBD vs. Caracas FC (Copa Libertadores), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Estudiantes Merida vs. Alianza Lima (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Racing Club vs. Nacional (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Bolivar vs. Palmeiras (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Libertad vs. Boca Juniors (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Universidad Catolica vs. Gremio (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Thursday, March 19

TBD vs. Junior FC (Copa Libertadores), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

TBD vs. Tigre (Copa Libertadores), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Independiente del Valle vs. Flamengo (Copa Libertadores), 8pm, TV/streaming TBD

Tuesday, April 7

TBD vs. Flamengo (Copa Libertadores), 4:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Tigre vs. Bolivar (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Estudiantes Merida vs. Nacional (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Binacional vs. River Plate (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

LDU Quito vs. Sao Paulo (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Junior FC vs. Independiente del Valle (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Wednesday, April 8

TBD vs Palmeiras (Copa Libertadores), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

TBD vs. Gremio (Copa Libertadores), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Caracas vs. Libertad (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Athletico-PR vs. Colo-Colo (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Defensa y Justicia (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

America de Cali vs. Universidad Catolica (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Alianza Lima vs. Racing Club (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Thursday, April 9

TBD vs. Boca Juniors (Copa Libertadores), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Jorge Wilstermann vs. Peñarol (Copa Libertadores), 6pm, TV/streaming TBD

Delfin vs. Santos (Copa Libertadores), 10pm, TV/streaming TBD

Tuesday, April 21

Gremio vs. Universidad Catolica (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Peñarol vs. Colo-Colo (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

LDU Quito vs. Binacional (Copa Libertadores), 6:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Boca Juniors vs. Libertad (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

America de Cali vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Athletico-PR vs. Jorge Wilstermann (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Wednesday, April 22

Caracas FC vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Nacional vs. Racing Club (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Palmeiras vs. Bolivar (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

River Plate vs. Sao Paulo (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Flamengo vs. Independiente del Valle (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Alianza Lima vs. Estudiantes Merida (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Junior FC vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Thursday, April 23

Tigre vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 8pm, TV/streaming TBD

Delfin vs. Defensa y Justicia (Copa Libertadores), 10pm, TV/streaming TBD

Friday, April 24

Olimpia vs. Santos (Copa Libertadores), time TBD, TV/streaming TBD

Tuesday, May 5

Olimpia vs. Delfin (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Santos vs. Defensa y Justicia (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Sao Paulo vs. Binacional (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

River Plate vs. LDU Quito (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Peñarol vs. Athletico-PR (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Colo-Colo vs. Jorge Wilstermann (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Wednesday, May 6

Racing Club vs. Estudiantes Merida (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Nacional vs. Alianza Lima (Copa Libertadores), 6:15pm, TV/streaming TBD

Independiente del Valle vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Bolivar vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Flamengo vs. Junior FC (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Palmeiras vs. Tigre (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Universidad Catolica vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Thursday, May 7

Libertad vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Gremio vs. America de Cali (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Boca Juniors vs. Caracas FC (Copa Libertadores), 8:30pm, TV/streaming TBD

Saturday, November 21

TBD vs. TBD (Copa Libertadores Final), time TBD, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports, Fanatiz and Vidgo (free trial)

Do you have any questions about the Copa Libertadores TV schedule? Let us know in the comments section below.