If you’re looking for the Euro 2020 TV schedule for fans in the United States, you’ve come to the right place.

Whether you want to watch the European Championship in English or Spanish-language in the United States, the Euro 2020 TV schedule below has all of the details you’re looking for. As more TV coverage details are announced, we’ll update the Euro 2020 TV schedule accordingly.

All 51 games of Euro 2020 will be televised across the over-the-air ABC network, ESPN and ESPN2.

In total, ESPN, ESPN2 and ABC will combine to televise more than 140 live hours of the UEFA European Football Championship 2020 beginning Friday, June 12, with the opening match in Rome, through the Final on Sunday, July 12, at Wembley Stadium in London. The 51 matches of the quadrennial international competition will be played across 12 European cities.

ESPN will televise 39 UEFA EURO 2020 matches, while ESPN2 will air seven. ABC Television Network will broadcast five matches (two group stage matches, two round of 16, and one quarterfinal) – the first UEFA European Football Championship match on the network since 2008. The matches will be streamed live on both the ESPN and ABC apps.

ESPN match telecasts for the UEFA European Football Championship will include pregame, halftime and postgame studio segments.

• ESPN/ESPN2: Every ESPN, ESPN2 and ABC match telecast will feature a 30-minute pregame, halftime and postgame reaction.
• EURO Tonight will air each matchday following the last match of the day on ESPN/ESPN2.
• ESPN’s flagship news and information program SportsCenter will air in-between morning matches throughout the Tournament.

Spanish-language broadcasts of Euro 2020 will be on Univision and TUDN (more details to come).

Competition: Euro 2020
Rights owner: ESPN
Looking to watch Euro 2020 games online from work, home or on the go? If you live in the USA, there are several options to catch all the action.

We Recommend:
US Only.

Here’s the Euro 2020 TV schedule (all times Eastern):

Euro 2020 TV schedule

Last updated: December 4, 2019

 

Friday, June 12

Turkey vs. Italy (opening game), 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Saturday, June 13

Wales vs. Switzerland, 9am, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Denmark vs. Finland, Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Belgium vs. Russia, 3pm, ABC, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Sunday, June 14

England vs. Croatia, 9am, ESPN2, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Austria vs. Playoff team, Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Netherlands vs. Ukraine, 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Monday, June 15

Playoff team vs. Czech Republic, 9am, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Poland vs. Playoff team, Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Spain vs. Sweden, 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Tuesday, June 16

Playoff team vs. Portugal, Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

France vs. Germany, 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Wednesday, June 17

Finland vs. Russia, 9am, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Turkey vs. Wales, Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Italy vs. Switzerland, 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Thursday, June 18

Ukraine vs. Playoff team, 9am, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Denmark vs. Belgium, Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Netherlands vs. Austria, 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Friday, June 19

Sweden vs. Playoff team, 9am, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Croatia vs. Czech Republic, Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

England vs. Playoff team, 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Saturday, June 20

Playoff team vs. France, 9am, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Portugal vs. Germany, Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Spain vs. Poland, 3pm, ABC, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Sunday, June 21

Switzerland vs. Turkey, 3pm, ESPN2, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Italy vs. Wales, 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Monday, June 22

Playoff team vs. Netherlands, Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Ukraine vs. Austria, Noon, ESPN2, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Russia vs. Denmark, 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Finland vs. Belgium, 3pm, ESPN2, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Tuesday, June 23

Czech Republic vs. England, 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Croatia vs. Playoff team, 3pm, ESPN2, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Wednesday, June 24

Playoff team vs. Spain, Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Sweden vs. Poland, Noon, ESPN2, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Portugal vs. France, 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Germany vs. Playoff team, 3pm, ESPN2, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

 

Saturday, June 27

Group A second place team vs. Group B second place team (Round of 16), Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Group A winner vs. Group C second place team (Round of 16), 3pm, ABC, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Sunday, June 28

Group C winner vs. Group D, E or F third place team (Round of 16), Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Group B winner vs. Group A, D, E or F third place team (Round of 16), 3pm, ABC, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Monday, June 29

Group D second place team vs. Group E second place team (Round of 16), Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Group F winner vs. Group A, B or C third place team (Round of 16), 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Tuesday, June 30

Group D winner vs. Group F second place team (Round of 16), Noon, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Group E winner vs. Group A, B, C or D third place team (Round of 16), 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Friday, July 3

TBD vs. TBD (quarterfinal), Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

TBD vs. TBD (quarterfinal), 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Saturday, July 4

TBD vs. TBD (quarterfinal), Noon, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

TBD vs. TBD (quarterfinal), 3pm, ABC, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Tuesday, July 7

TBD vs. TBD (semifinal), 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Wednesday, July 8

TBD vs. TBD (semifinal), 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Sunday, July 12

TBD vs. TBD (final), 3pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Do you have any questions about the Euro 2020 TV schedule? Let us know in the comments section below.