Schedule of soccer games during international break from Sept. 5-10

During the week of September 5-10, an incredible 100 soccer matches will be televised and/or streamed for viewers in the United States. Many of the games will be either qualifiers for Euro 2020 or matches from the CONCACAF Nations League. But there are also several mouthwatering friendlies scheduled too including USA-Mexico, Chile-Argentina, USA-Uruguay and more.

To save you time, we’ve compiled all 100 games on to one page with the TV and streaming options available to you. There’s still a chance that a few more games may be added to the schedule at the last minute including the Mexico-Argentina friendly which, as of press time, had not found someone to purchase the TV rights to in the United States. But that will likely change.

If you have any questions about the US TV/streaming schedule for the soccer games during the international break, please let us know in the comments section below.

 

All kickoff times listed are in the Eastern United States timezone.

 

Thursday, September 5

South Korea vs. Georgia (friendly), 9:30am, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Armenia vs. Italy (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPNEWS, TUDN, fuboTV (in Spanish), AT&T TV News and Sling TV (free trial)

Ireland vs. Switzerland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPNEWS, TUDNxtra (in Spanish), AT&T TV News and Sling TV (free trial)

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Liechtenstein (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Israel vs. North Macedonia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Romania vs. Spain (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, UniMas, TUDN, ESPN+, fuboTV (in Spanish) and AT&T TV Now (in Spanish) (free trial)

Norway vs. Malta (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Gibraltar vs. Denmark (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Montenegro vs. Hungary (friendly), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Finland vs. Greece (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Faroe Islands vs. Sweden (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Northern Ireland vs. Luxembourg (friendly), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

US Virgin Islands vs. Cayman Islands (CONCACAF League of Nations), 3pm, FloFC

Bermuda vs. Panama (CONCACAF League of Nations), 6pm, TUDN, FloFC (in English) and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Barbados vs. Saint Martin (CONCACAF League of Nations), 6pm, FloFC

Grenada vs. St. Kitts and Nevis (CONCACAF League of Nations), 6pm, FloFC

Dominica vs. Suriname (CONCACAF League of Nations), 7pm, FloFC

French Guiana vs. Belize (CONCACAF League of Nations), 8pm, FloFC

Nicaragua vs. Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (CONCACAF League of Nations), 8pm, TUDN, FloFC (in English) and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Peru vs. Ecuador (friendly), 8pm, pay-per-view

Honduras vs. Puerto Rico (friendly), 9:30pm, FOX Deportes, AT&T TV Now and fuboTV (free trial)

Chile vs. Argentina (friendly), 10pm, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Guatemala vs. Anguilla (CONCACAF League of Nations), 10pm, TUDN, FloFC (in English) and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

 

Friday, September 6

Estonia vs. Belarus (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Cyprus vs. Kazakhstan (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Germany vs. Netherlands (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:30pm, ESPN2, UniMas, TUDN, fuboTV (in Spanish), Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Slovakia vs. Croatia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDN, ESPN3, Sling Orange and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Slovenia vs. Poland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Wales vs. Azerbaijan (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Scotland vs. Russia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Austria vs. Latvia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

San Marino vs. Belgium (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Bonaire vs. British Virgin Islands (CONCACAF League of Nations), 3pm, FloFC

Martinique vs. Trinidad and Tobago (CONCACAF League of Nations), 6pm, FloFC

Aruba vs. Guyana (CONCACAF League of Nations), 7pm, FloFC

Jamaica vs. Antigua and Barbuda (CONCACAF League of Nations), 8pm, FloFC

Brazil vs. Colombia (friendly), 8pm, pay-per-view

USA vs. Mexico (friendly), 9:08pm, FS1, Univision, TUDN, Sling Blue, Hulu Live, AT&T TV Now and fuboTV (free trial)

 

Saturday, September 7

Kosovo vs. Czech Republic (Euro 2020 qualifier), 9am, TUDN, ESPN3, fuboTV (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

England vs. Bulgaria (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDN, ESPN+ and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Lithuania vs. Ukraine (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Iceland vs. Moldova (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Serbia vs. Portugal (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDN, ESPN+ and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

France vs. Albania (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+ and TUDNxtra (in Spanish)

Turkey vs. Andorra (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Montserrat vs. Dominican Republic (CONCACAF League of Nations), 3pm, FloFC

Guadeloupe vs. Sint Maarten (CONCACAF League of Nations), 5pm, FloFC

Curacao vs. Haiti (CONCACAF League Of Nations), 6pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Canada vs. Cuba (CONCACAF League Of Nations), 8pm, TUDN, FloFC (in English) and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

El Salvador vs. St. Lucia (CONCACAF League of Nations), 10pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

 

Sunday, September 8

Armenia vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina (Euro 2020 qualifier), 9am, TUDN, ESPN3, fuboTV (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Georgia vs. Denmark (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDN, ESPN3, fuboTV (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Romania vs. Malta (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Switzerland vs Gibraltar (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Sweden vs. Norway (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:30pm, ESPNEWS, TUDNxtra (in Spanish), AT&T TV News and Sling TV (free trial)

Greece vs. Liechtenstein (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDNxtra (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Spain vs Faroe Islands (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, UniMas, TUDN, ESPN3, fuboTV (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Finland vs. Italy (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+ and TUDNxtra (in Spanish)

Saint Martin vs. US Virgin Islands (CONCACAF League of Nations), 3pm, FloFC

Belize vs. Grenada (CONCACAF League of Nations), 4pm, FloFC

St. Vincent and the Grenadines vs. Dominica (CONCACAF League of Nations), 6pm, FloFC

Suriname vs. Nicaragua (CONCACAF League of Nations), 6pm, FloFC

St. Kitts and Nevis vs. French Guiana (CONCACAF League of Nations), 7pm, FloFC

Cayman Islands vs. Barbados (CONCACAF League of Nations), 7:30pm, FloFC

Panama vs. Bermuda (CONCACAF League of Nations), 8pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

 

Monday, September 9

Azerbaijan vs. Croatia (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDN, ESPN3, fuboTV (in Spanish) and Sling Orange (free trial)

Latvia vs. North Macedonia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Slovenia vs. Israel (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Scotland vs. Belgium (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Northern Ireland vs. Germany (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDN, fuboTV (in Spanish) and ESPN+ (free trial)

San Marino vs. Cyprus (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Estonia vs. Netherlands (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Russia vs. Kazakhstan (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Hungary vs. Slovakia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Poland vs. Austria (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Wales vs. Belarus (friendly), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Antigua and Barbuda vs. Aruba (CONCACAF League of Nations), 3pm, FloFC

Bahamas vs. Bonaire (CONCACAF League of Nations), 6pm, FloFC

Guyana vs. Jamaica (CONCACAF League of Nations), 7pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Trinidad and Tobago vs. Martinique (CONCACAF League of Nations), 9pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

 

Tuesday, September 10

Puerto Rico vs. Guatemala (CONCACAF League of Nations), 2pm, FloFC

England vs. Kosovo (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN2, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now(free trial)

France vs. Andorra (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+

Albania vs. Iceland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Luxembourg vs. Serbia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Moldova vs. Turkey (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Montenegro vs. Czech Republic (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Lithuania vs. Portugal (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, UniMas, TUDN, ESPN+, fuboTV (in Spanish) and AT&T TV Now (in Spanish) (free trial)

Ukraine vs. Nigeria (friendly), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Ireland vs. Bulgaria (friendly), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Turks and Caicos Islands vs. Guadeloupe (CONCACAF League of Nations), 3pm, FloFC

St. Lucia vs. Montserrat (CONCACAF League of Nations), 4pm, FloFC

Dominican Republic vs. El Salvador (CONCACAF League of Nations), 6pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Haiti vs. Curacao (CONCACAF League of Nations), 6pm, FloFC

Brazil vs. Peru (friendly), 7:30pm, pay-per-view

USA vs. Uruguay (friendly), 8pm, FS1, Univision, TUDN, Sling Blue, Hulu Live, AT&T TV Now and fuboTV (free trial)

Colombia vs. Venezuela (friendly), 8pm, pay-per-view

Honduras vs. Chile (friendly), 9:30pm, FOX Deportes, AT&T TV Now and fuboTV (free trial)

Cuba vs. Canada (CONCACAF League of Nations), 10pm, FloFC

Mexico vs. Argentina (friendly), 10pm, Univision, TUDN, fuboTV (in Spanish) and AT&T TV Now (in Spanish) (free trial)

 

2 Comments

  1. michael babb September 1, 2019
  2. NaBUru38 September 6, 2019

Leave a Reply