Schedule of soccer matches during international break from November 13-19

It’s here. The next two weeks will feature the international break where there’s a huge assortment of Euro 2020 qualifiers, CONCACAF Nations League, Africa Cup of Nations qualifiers and a ton of friendlies.

Depending on which national team you support, the next two weeks could be pivotal or forgettable. In the Euro 2020 qualifiers and CONCACAF Nations League, especially, there are crunch matches for many European nations as well as the US Men’s National Team who will be hoping for revenge against Canada.

Some of the eyeopening games to watch out for include:

• Czech Republic vs. Kosovo,
• Brazil vs. Argentina,
• USA vs. Canada,
• Panama vs. Mexico,
• Russia vs. Belgium, and
• Argentina vs. Uruguay.

All kickoff times listed are in the Eastern United States timezone. Schedules are subject to change, and there may be more matches added as we get closer to the game days, so be sure to check back often.

 

Tuesday, November 12

Netherlands WNT vs. Slovenia WNT (friendly), 2pm, GolTV, GolTV en Español, Fanatiz and fuboTV (free trial)

 

Wednesday, November 13

Cameroon vs. Cape Verde (Africa Cup of Nations qualifier), 11am, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

 

Thursday, November 14

Oman vs. Bangladesh (World Cup qualifier), 10am, beIN SPORTS Connect, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Egypt vs. Kenya (Africa Cup of Nations qualifier), 11am, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Turkey vs. Iceland (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN2, TUDN, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV, fuboTV (in Spanish) and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Bulgaria vs. Paraguay (friendly), Noon, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Mexico U17 vs. Netherlands U17 (U17 World Cup semifinal), 2pm, FS2, Telemundo, Sling Blue, Hulu + Live TV, fuboTV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Ghana vs. South Africa (Africa Cup of Nations qualifier), 2pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Algeria vs. Zambia (Africa Cup of Nations qualifier), 2pm, beIN SPORTS Connect, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

England vs. Montenegro (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Portugal vs. Lithuania (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDN, ESPN+ and fuboTV (free trial)

France vs. Moldova (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Czech Republic vs. Kosovo (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu + Live TV, AT&T TV Now, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Serbia vs. Luxembourg (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Albania vs. Andorra (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Ireland vs. New Zealand (friendly), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Ukraine vs. Estonia (friendly), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Turks and Caicos Islands vs. Sint Maarten (CONCACAF Nations League), 3pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

St. Kitts and Nevis vs. Grenada (CONCACAF Nations League), 5pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

France U17 vs. Brazil U17 (U17 World Cup semifinal), 2pm, FS2, Universo, Sling Blue, Hulu + Live TV, fuboTV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Belize vs. French Guiana (CONCACAF Nations League), 6pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Bahamas vs. British Virgin Islands (CONCACAF Nations League), 7pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Martinique vs. Honduras (CONCACAF Nations League), 8pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Curacao vs. Costa Rica (CONCACAF Nations League), 10pm, UniMas, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (free trial)

 

Friday, November 15

Brazil vs. Argentina (friendly), Noon, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Armenia vs. Greece (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Finland vs. Liechtenstein (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Norway vs. Faroe Islands (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Morocco vs. Mauritania (Africa Cup of Nations qualifier), 2pm, beIN SPORTS, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Denmark vs. Gibraltar (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Spain vs. Malta (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDN, ESPN+ and fuboTV (free trial)

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Italy (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Switzerland vs. Georgia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Romania vs. Sweden (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

St. Vincent and the Grenadines vs. Nicaragua (CONCACAF Nations League), 5pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Antigua and Barbuda vs. Jamaica (CONCACAF Nations League), 7pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Suriname vs. Dominica (CONCACAF Nations League), 7:30pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

USA vs. Canada (CONCACAF Nations League), 7:30pm, ESPN2, UniMas, TUDN, Sling Orange, Hulu Live, AT&T TV Now and fuboTV (free trial)

Guyana vs. Aruba (CONCACAF Nations League), 8pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Colombia vs. Peru (friendly), 8pm, Pay-per-view

Panama vs. Mexico (CONCACAF League of Nations), 10pm, UniMas, TUDN, fuboTV and FloFC

 

Saturday, November 16

Cyprus vs. Scotland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 9am, TUDN, ESPN3, fuboTV and Sling Orange (free trial)

Ivory Coast vs. Niger (African Cup of Nations qualifier), 11am, beIN SPORTS, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Slovenia vs. Latvia (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Russia vs. Belgium (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, UniMas, TUDN, ESPN3, fuboTV and Sling Orange (free trial)

San Marino vs. Kazakhstan (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Azerbaijan vs. Wales (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Germany vs. Belarus (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, UniMas, TUDN, ESPN+ and fuboTV (free trial)

Austria vs. North Macedonia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Northern Ireland vs. Netherlands (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Israel vs. Poland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Croatia vs. Slovakia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Saint Martin vs. Barbados (CONCACAF Nations League), 3pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

St Lucia vs. Dominican Republic (CONCACAF Nations League), 6pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (free trial)

Cayman Islands vs. US Virgin Islands (CONCACAF Nations League), 7:30pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Guatemala vs. Puerto Rico (CONCACAF Nations League), 8pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

El Salvador vs. Montserrat (CONCACAF Nations League), 10pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (free trial)

 

Sunday, November 17

South Africa vs. Sudan (African Cup of Nations qualifier), 8am, beIN SPORTS Connect, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Luxembourg vs. Portugal (Euro 2020 qualifier), 9am, ESPNEWS, TUDN, Sling Orange, Hulu Live, fuboTV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Serbia vs. Ukraine (Euro 2020 qualifier), 9am, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Lesotho vs. Nigeria (African Cup of Nations qualifier), 11am, beIN SPORTS, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Kosovo vs. England (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDN, ESPN+ and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Bulgaria vs. Czech Republic (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Netherlands U17 vs. France U17 (U17 World Cup third-place game), 1pm, Universo and fuboTV (free trial)

Andorra vs. Turkey (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Moldova vs. Iceland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Albania vs. France (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, UniMas, TUDN, ESPN+ and fuboTV (free trial)

Bonaire vs. Bahamas (CONCACAF Nations League), 3pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Mexico U17 vs. Brazil U17 (U17 World Cup final), 4:30pm, FS2, Telemundo, Sling Blue, Hulu + Live TV, fuboTV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Guadeloupe vs. Turks and Caicos (CONCACAF Nations League), 6pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Grenada vs. Belize (CONCACAF Nations League), 7pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Costa Rica vs. Haiti (CONCACAF Nations League), 8pm, UniMas, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (free trial)

French Guiana vs. St. Kitts and Nevis (CONCACAF Nations League), 8pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Honduras vs. Trinidad and Tobago (CONCACAF Nations League), 10pm, UniMas, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (free trial)

 

Monday, November 18

Comoros vs. Egypt (AFCON qualifier), 8am, beIN SPORTS Connect, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Botswana vs. Algeria (AFCON qualifier), 2pm, beIN SPORTS Connect, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Argentina vs. Uruguay (friendly), 2:05pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Ireland vs. Denmark (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPNEWS, TUDNxtra, Sling Orange, Hulu Live, fuboTV (in Spanish) and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Italy vs. Armenia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Sweden vs. Faroe Islands (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Spain vs. Romania (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, UniMas, TUDN, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Liechtenstein vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Gibraltar vs. Switzerland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Malta vs. Norway (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Greece vs. Finland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Dominica vs. St. Vincent and the Grenadines (CONCACAF Nations League), 3pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Aruba vs. Antigua and Barbuda (CONCACAF Nations League), 6pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Jamaica vs. Guyana (CONCACAF Nations League), 8pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Nicaragua vs. Suriname (CONCACAF Nations League), 10pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

 

Tuesday, November 19

Brazil vs. Korea (friendly), 8:30am, beIN SPORTS, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Oman vs. India (World Cup qualifier), 10am, beIN SPORTS Connect, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Croatia vs. Georgia (friendly), Noon, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Libya vs. Tanzania (AFCON qualifier), 2pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Sling Latino, Sling World Sports and Fanatiz (free trial)

Germany vs. Northern Ireland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, TUDN, Sling Orange and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Netherlands vs. Estonia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Latvia vs. Austria (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

San Marino vs. Russia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Slovakia vs. Azerbaijan (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

North Macedonia vs. Israel (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Belgium vs. Cyprus (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Poland vs. Slovenia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Scotland vs. Kazakhstan (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN3, Sling Orange, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Wales vs. Hungary (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN2, Sling Orange, fuboTV (in Spanish), Hulu + Live TV and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Puerto Rico vs. Anguilla (CONCACAF Nations League), 3pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

US Virgin Islands vs. Saint Martin (CONCACAF Nations League), 3pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

El Salvador vs. Dominican Republic (CONCACAF Nations League), 5pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Barbados vs. Cayman Islands (CONCACAF Nations League), 7pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Montserrat vs. St. Lucia (CONCACAF Nations League), 7pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish) (free trial)

Cuba vs. USA (CONCACAF Nations League), 7:30pm, FS1, UniMas, TUDN, Sling Blue, Hulu Live, AT&T TV Now and fuboTV (free trial)

Colombia vs. Ecuador (friendly), 8pm, Pay-per-view

Mexico vs. Bermuda (CONCACAF League of Nations), 10pm, UniMas, TUDN, fuboTV and FloFC

 

8 Comments

  1. José Cerrato November 10, 2019
  2. Greg C November 10, 2019
  3. locofooty November 12, 2019
    • Evan November 18, 2019
  4. Azer November 17, 2019
  5. Evan November 18, 2019
    • Christopher Harris November 18, 2019
      • Azer November 19, 2019

Leave a Reply