Schedule of soccer matches during international break from October 9-15

During the next week, more than 80 international soccer games will be available live to viewers in the United States across television, streaming and pay-per-view.

Those games will feature several enticing matches including:

• Germany vs. Argentina,
• Brazil vs. Nigeria,
• Mexico vs. Argentina,
• Netherlands vs. Northern Ireland,
• Trinidad and Tobago vs. Honduras,
• Haiti vs. Costa Rica,
• Iceland vs. France,
• Sweden vs. Spain,
• And many more.

Take your pick from Euro 2020 qualifiers, CONCACAF Nations League or international friendlies.

All kickoff times listed are in the Eastern United States timezone. Schedules are subject to change, and there may be more matches added as we get closer to the game days, so be sure to check back often.

 

Wednesday, October 9

Germany vs. Argentina (friendly), 2pm, UniMas, TUDN, ESPN+ and fuboTV (free trial)

 

Thursday, October 10

Brazil vs. Senegal (friendly), 8am, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Fanatiz, Sling Latino and Sling World Sports (free trial)

Kazakhstan vs. Cyprus (Euro 2020 qualifier), 10am, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Oman vs. Afghanistan (World Cup qualifier), 11am, beIN SPORTS Connect, fuboTV, Fanatiz, Sling Latino and Sling World Sports (free trial)

Kosovo vs. Gibraltar (friendly), Noon, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Belarus vs. Estonia (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDN, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Netherlands vs. Northern Ireland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPNEWS, TUDN, Sling Orange, Hulu Live, fuboTV (in Spanish) and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Croatia vs. Hungary (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Slovakia vs. Wales (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Austria vs. Israel (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

North Macedonia vs. Slovenia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Latvia vs. Poland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Belgium vs. San Marino (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Russia vs. Scotland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Serbia vs. Paraguay (friendly), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

British Virgin Islands vs Bahamas (CONCACAF Nations League), 3pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Belize vs St. Kitts and Nevis (CONCACAF Nations League), 5pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Sint Maarten vs Turks and Caicos Islands (CONCACAF Nations League), 7pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Trinidad & Tobago vs Honduras (CONCACAF Nations League), 7pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish)

French Guiana vs Grenada (CONCACAF Nations League), 8pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Haiti vs Costa Rica (CONCACAF Nations League), 9pm, UniMas, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish)

 

Friday, October 11

Iceland vs. France (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN2, UniMas, TUDN, Sling Orange, fuboTV (in Spanish), Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Czech Republic vs. England (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Portugal vs. Luxembourg (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Ukraine vs. Lithuania (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Andorra vs. Moldova (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Turkey vs. Albania (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

St. Vincent and the Grenadines vs Suriname (CONCACAF Nations League), 3pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Antigua and Barbuda vs Guyana (CONCACAF Nations League), 5pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

USA vs Cuba (CONCACAF Nations League), 7pm, FS1, UniMas, TUDN, Sling Blue, Hulu Live, AT&T TV Now and fuboTV (free trial)

Bermuda vs Mexico (CONCACAF Nations League), 9pm, UniMas, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (free trial)

Nicaragua vs Dominica (CONCACAF Nations League), 10pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

 

Saturday, October 12

Georgia vs. Ireland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 9am, TUDN, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Colombia vs. Chile (friendly), 11am, pay-per-view

Denmark vs. Switzerland (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDN, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Faroe Islands vs. Romania (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Finland (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Norway vs. Spain (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, UniMas, TUDN, ESPN+ and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Malta vs. Sweden (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Italy vs. Greece (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Liechtenstein vs. Armenia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Saint Martin vs Cayman Islands (CONCACAF Nations League), 3pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Dominican Republic vs St. Lucia (CONCACAF Nations League), 6pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Jamaica vs Aruba (CONCACAF Nations League), 6pm, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Anguilla vs Guatemala (CONCACAF Nations League), 8pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Barbados vs US Virgin Islands (CONCACAF Nations League), 8pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Montserrat vs El Salvador (CONCACAF Nations League), 10pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Mexico vs. Argentina (friendly), 10pm, TUDN and fuboTV (free trial)

 

Sunday, October 13

Brazil vs. Nigeria (friendly), 8am, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Fanatiz, Sling Latino and Sling World Sports (free trial)

Kazakhstan vs. Belgium (Euro 2020 qualifier), 9am, TUDN, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Argentina vs. Ecuador (friendly), 10am, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV, Fanatiz, Sling Latino and Sling World Sports (free trial)

Belarus vs. Netherlands (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDN, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Hungary vs. Azerbaijan (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Cyprus vs. Russia (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Scotland vs. San Marino (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Wales vs. Croatia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN, Sling Orange, Hulu Live, AT&T TV Now, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Estonia vs. Germany (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDN, ESPN+ and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Poland vs. North Macedonia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Slovenia vs. Austria (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Slovakia vs. Paraguay (friendly), 2:45pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

British Virgin Islands vs Bonaire (CONCACAF Nations League), 3pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

St. Kitts and Nevis vs Belize (CONCACAF Nations League), 6pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Grenada vs French Guiana (CONCACAF Nations League), 7pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Costa Rica vs Curacao (CONCACAF Nations League), 8pm, UniMas, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish)

Honduras vs Martinique (CONCACAF Nations League), 10pm, UniMas, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (in Spanish)

 

Monday, October 14

Czech Republic vs. Northern Ireland (friendly), 1pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Ukraine vs. Portugal (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPNEWS, UniMas, TUDN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Bulgaria vs. England (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

France vs. Turkey (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

Lithuania vs. Serbia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Kosovo vs. Montenegro (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Iceland vs. Andorra (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Moldova vs. Albania (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Dominica vs Nicaragua (CONCACAF Nations League), 3pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

Sint Maarten vs Guadeloupe (CONCACAF Nations League), 6pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

Guyana vs Antigua and Barbuda (CONCACAF Nations League), 8pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

Suriname vs St. Vincent and the Grenadines (CONCACAF Nations League), 9pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

 

Tuesday, October 15

Finland vs. Armenia (Euro 2020 qualifier), Noon, TUDN and fuboTV (free trial)

Denmark vs. Luxembourg (friendly), 1pm, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Gibraltar vs. Georgia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Sweden vs. Spain (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPNEWS, UniMas, TUDN, fuboTV, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Liechtenstein vs. Italy (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

Switzerland vs. Ireland (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Faroe Islands vs. Malta (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Greece vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Romania vs. Norway (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Israel vs. Latvia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Finland vs. Armenia (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, TUDNxtra, fuboTV, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Dominican Republic vs Montserrat (CONCACAF Nations League), 4pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

US Virgin Islands vs Barbados (CONCACAF Nations League), 5pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

St. Lucia vs El Salvador (CONCACAF Nations League), 5pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

Aruba vs Jamaica (CONCACAF Nations League), 7pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

Canada vs USA (CONCACAF Nations League), 7:30pm, ESPN2, UniMas, TUDN, Sling Orange, Hulu Live, AT&T TV Now and fuboTV (free trial)

Cayman Islands vs Saint Martin (CONCACAF Nations League), 7:30pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

Anguilla vs Puerto Rico (CONCACAF Nations League), 8pm, FloFC, TUDNxtra and fuboTV (free trial)

Mexico vs Panama (CONCACAF Nations League), 9:30pm, UniMas, TUDN, FloFC and fuboTV (free trial)

Peru vs. Uruguay (friendly), 9:30pm, pay-per-view

 

One Response

  1. locofooty October 10, 2019

Leave a Reply