Schedule of Serie A games on ESPN networks and streaming through December 2019

Between now and the end of the year, ESPN networks will broadcast 14 Serie A matches that will feature commentary from ESPN announcers Mark Donaldson and Matteo Bonetti.

In addition to those games featuring US-based commentary from ESPN, we’ve included the preliminary list of Serie A fixtures that will include the world-feed commentary for now through December 2019 too.

Plus, the schedule below includes Champions League and Europa League matches involving Serie A clubs as well as games featuring the Italian national team.

 

ESPN commentators Mark Donaldson (left) and Matteo Bonetti (right)

 

Here’s the list of Serie A games that will feature US-based commentators Mark Donaldson and Matteo Bonetti:

 

All times Eastern.

 

Sunday, September 29

Udinese vs. Bologna, 9am, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Sunday, October 6

Fiorentina vs. Udinese, 6:30am, ESPN2, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Inter vs. Juventus, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Sunday, October 20

Sassuolo vs. Inter Milan, 6:30am, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Sunday, October 27

SPAL vs. Napoli, 10am, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Wednesday, October 30

Lazio vs. Torino, 4pm, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Saturday, November 2

Roma vs. Napoli, 10am, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Sunday, November 10

Parma vs. Roma, Noon, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Juventus vs. Milan, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Saturday, November 23

Atalanta vs. Juventus, 9am, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Milan vs. Napoli, Noon, ESPN+

 

Sunday, December 1

Lazio vs. Udinese, 9am, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Sunday, December 8

Bologna vs. AC Milan, 2:45pm, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Sunday, December 15

Fiorentina vs. Inter Milan, 2:45pm, ESPN2, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

And here’s the preliminary list of Serie A games (and matches relevant to Serie A clubs and the Italian national team) between now and the end of the year. The list will be updated each weekday via the Serie A TV schedule page.

 

Saturday, September 28

Juventus vs. SPAL, 9am, ESPN+

Sampdoria vs. Inter, Noon, ESPN+

Sassuolo vs. Atalanta, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Sunday, September 29

Napoli vs. Brescia, 6:30am, ESPN+

Udinese vs. Bologna, 9am, ESPNEWS, ESPN Deportes, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Lazio vs. Genoa, 9am, ESPN+

Lecce vs. Roma, 9am, ESPN+

Cagliari vs. Hellas Verona, Noon, ESPN+

Milan vs. Fiorentina, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Monday, September 30

Parma vs. Torino, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Tuesday, October 1

Atalanta vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Juventus vs. Bayer Leverkusen (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, October 2

Genk vs. Napoli (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, TUDN, fuboTV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

Barcelona vs. Inter Milan (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, TNT, TUDN, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

 

Thursday, October 3

Wolfsberg vs. Roma (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Lazio vs. Rennes (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Friday, October 4

Brescia vs. Sassuolo, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Saturday, October 5

SPAL vs. Parma, 9am, ESPN+

Hellas Verona vs. Sampdoria, Noon, ESPN+

Genoa vs. Milan, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Sunday, October 6

Fiorentina vs. Udinese, 6:30am, ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Roma vs. Cagliari, 9am, ESPN+

Bologna vs. Lazio, 9am, ESPN+

Atalanta vs. Lecce, 9am, ESPN+

Torino vs. Napoli, Noon, ESPN+

Inter vs. Juventus, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Saturday, October 12

Italy vs. Greece (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Tuesday, October 15

Liechtenstein vs. Italy (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Sunday, October 20

Sassuolo vs. Inter Milan, 6:30am, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Tuesday, October 22

Manchester City vs. Atalanta (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Juventus vs. Lokomotiv Moscow (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, October 23

Salzburg vs. Napoli (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Inter Milan vs. Borussia Dortmund (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, October 24

Roma vs. Borussia Monchengladbach (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Celtic vs. Lazio (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Sunday, October 27

SPAL vs. Napoli, 10am, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Wednesday, October 30

Lazio vs. Torino, 4pm, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Saturday, November 2

Roma vs. Napoli, 10am, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Tuesday, November 5

Napoli vs. Salzburg (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Borussia Dortmund vs. Inter Milan (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, November 6

Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Juventus (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Atalanta vs. Manchester City (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, November 7

Lazio vs. Celtic (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Roma (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Sunday, November 10

Parma vs. Roma, Noon, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Juventus vs. Milan, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Saturday, November 23

Atalanta vs. Juventus, 9am, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Milan vs. Napoli, Noon, ESPN+

 

Tuesday, November 26

Atalanta vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

Juventus vs. Atletico Madrid (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, November 27

Liverpool vs. Napoli (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, TNT, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

Slavia Prague vs. Inter Milan (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, November 28

Basaksehir vs. Roma (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Lazio vs. Cluj (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Sunday, December 1

Lazio vs. Udinese, 9am, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Sunday, December 8

Bologna vs. AC Milan, 2:45pm, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Tuesday, December 10

Napoli vs. Genk (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Inter Milan vs. Barcelona (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, TNT, TUDN, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

 

Wednesday, December 11

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Atalanta (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Juventus (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, December 12

Rennes vs. Lazio (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Roma vs. Wolfsberg (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Sunday, December 15

Fiorentina vs. Inter Milan, 2:45pm, ESPN2, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

 

Monday, December 16

UEFA Champions League Round of 16 Draw and Europa League Round of 32 Draw, 7am, B/R Live

 

6 Comments

  1. ST September 26, 2019
  2. Lovac1 September 26, 2019
  3. JP September 26, 2019
  4. Azer September 27, 2019
  5. alexakos September 27, 2019
  6. NaBUru38 September 30, 2019

Leave a Reply to JP Cancel reply