Browse the Serie A TV schedule below for games shown on US television and the Internet.

Serie A TV schedule

ESPN+ will stream an average of nine matches live each week (more than 340 matches in total) from August through May, while ESPN networks will televise a Serie A Match of the Week on ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNEWS, while some 40 matches will also be televised in Spanish on ESPN Deportes.

In addition, approximately 3-4 games will be televised each weekend in Italian on RAI Italia, which is available through the streaming service fuboTV.

Also included are listings for Serie A teams playing in the Champions League and Europa League, summer friendlies, domestic competitions such as the Italian Cup, and games featuring the Italy national team. Bookmark this page and return to it often. You’ll find the latest schedule of TV games, in many cases posted before the information is officially released.

SEE MORE: Where and how to watch Serie A on US TV and streaming

SPECIAL OFFER: With DISH Network, get NBCSN, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, ESPN, ESPN2, FOX Sports 1, FOX Sports 2 and more. DISH Network is offering 290+ channels starting for $89.99/month, and you’ll get a free HD DVR and free voice remote. Get the details on the offer or call 855-389-9730 today.

League: Serie A
Genre: Sports

Looking to watch Serie A matches online from your office, home or on the go? If you live in the USA, there are several options to catch all the action.

We Recommend:
US Only.

 

Serie A TV schedule

All times Eastern.

— Last updated: September 22, 2019

 

Sunday, September 22

Sassuolo vs. SPAL, 6:30am, ESPN+

Bologna vs. AS Roma, 9am, ESPN+

Lecce vs. SSC Napoli, 9am, ESPN+

Sampdoria vs. Torino, 9am, ESPN+

Atalanta vs. ACF Fiorentina, Noon, ESPNEWS, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Lazio vs. Parma, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Tuesday, September 24

Hellas Verona vs. Udinese, 1pm, ESPN+

Brescia vs. Juventus, 3pm, ESPN+

 

Wednesday, September 25

Roma vs. Atalanta, 1pm, ESPN+

Parma vs. Sassuolo, 3pm, ESPNEWS, ESPN Deportes, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Inter vs. Lazio, 3pm, ESPN+

SPAL vs. Lecce, 3pm, ESPN+

Genoa vs. Bologna, 3pm, ESPN+

Fiorentina vs. Sampdoria, 3pm, ESPN+

Napoli vs. Cagliari, 3pm, ESPN+

 

Saturday, September 28

Juventus vs. SPAL, 9am, ESPN+

Sampdoria vs. Inter, Noon, ESPN+

Sassuolo vs. Atalanta, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Sunday, September 29

Napoli vs. Brescia, 6:30am, ESPN+

Udinese vs. Bologna, 9am, ESPNEWS, ESPN Deportes, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Lazio vs. Genoa, 9am, ESPN+

Lecce vs. Roma, 9am, ESPN+

Cagliari vs. Hellas Verona, Noon, ESPN+

Milan vs. Fiorentina, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Monday, September 30

Parma vs. Torino, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Friday, October 4

Brescia vs. Sassuolo, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Saturday, October 5

SPAL vs. Parma, 9am, ESPN+

Hellas Verona vs. Sampdoria, Noon, ESPN+

Genoa vs. Milan, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Sunday, October 6

Fiorentina vs. Udinese, 6:30am, ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Sling Orange, Hulu Live and AT&T TV Now (free trial)

Roma vs. Cagliari, 9am, ESPN+

Bologna vs. Lazio, 9am, ESPN+

Atalanta vs. Lecce, 9am, ESPN+

Torino vs. Napoli, Noon, ESPN+

Inter vs. Juventus, 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Saturday, October 12

Italy vs. Greece (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Tuesday, October 15

Liechtenstein vs. Italy (Euro 2020 qualifier), 2:45pm, ESPN+

 

Thursday, October 26

Torino vs. Milan, 3pm, ESPN+

 

Tuesday, October 1

Atalanta vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Juventus vs. Bayer Leverkusen (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, October 2

Genk vs. Napoli (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, TUDN, fuboTV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

Barcelona vs. Inter Milan (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, TNT, TUDN, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

 

Thursday, October 3

Wolfsberg vs. Roma (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Lazio vs. Rennes (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 2), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Tuesday, October 22

Manchester City vs. Atalanta (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Juventus vs. Lokomotiv Moscow (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, October 23

Salzburg vs. Napoli (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

Inter Milan vs. Borussia Dortmund (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, October 24

Roma vs. Borussia Monchengladbach (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Celtic vs. Lazio (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 3), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Tuesday, November 5

Napoli vs. Salzburg (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

Borussia Dortmund vs. Inter Milan (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, November 6

Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Juventus (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Atalanta vs. Manchester City (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, November 7

Lazio vs. Celtic (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Roma (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 4), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Tuesday, November 26

Atalanta vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

Juventus vs. Atletico Madrid (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Wednesday, November 27

Liverpool vs. Napoli (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, TNT, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

Slavia Prague vs. Inter Milan (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, November 28

Basaksehir vs. Roma (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Lazio vs. Cluj (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 5), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Tuesday, December 10

Napoli vs. Genk (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Inter Milan vs. Barcelona (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, TNT, TUDN, fuboTV, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, AT&T TV Now and B/R Live

 

Wednesday, December 11

Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Atalanta (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Juventus (Champions League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Thursday, December 12

Rennes vs. Lazio (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 12:55pm, B/R Live

Roma vs. Wolfsberg (Europa League Group Stage, Matchday 6), 3pm, B/R Live

 

Monday, December 16

UEFA Champions League Round of 16 Draw and Europa League Round of 32 Draw, 7am, B/R Live

 

May 24, 2020

Final day of 2019/20 Serie A season
Advertisement