Archives: TV Listings

Weekend TV

Posted on by Kartik Krishnaiyer

ALL TIMES EASTERN Friday Austin-Puerto Rico, 8pm FSC Saturday Everton-Spurs, 10am FSC  (Tim Howard) Milwall-Leeds 10 am Setanta (Zac Whitbread) Fulham-Aston Villa Noon Setanta (Clint Dempsey, Brad Friedel) West Ham-Liverpool 12:30 pm FSC (Jonathan Spector) San Luis-Toluca 6pm Telefutura (Michael … Continue reading

Weekend TV

Posted on by Kartik Krishnaiyer

ALL TIMES EST Friday Cleveland-Rochester 8pm FSC Saturday Bayern Munich- Gladbach 11:30 am GOL TV  (Michael Bradley) Stoke City- West Ham Noon, FSC (Jonathan Spector) Cruz Azul- Indios, 6pm ESPN Deportes/ Azteca America (Marco Vidal) DC United-FC Dallas 7:30pm FSC … Continue reading

Weekend TV

Posted on by Kartik Krishnaiyer

All Times EST FRIDAY Miami-Montreal    8PM  FSC San Luis-Nexaca    9:30 PM Galavision SATURDAY West Ham-Chelsea 10 AM FSC Bolton-West Ham  4:30 PM FSC Everton-Man City 6:45 pm Setanta Columbus-Chicago 7pm FSC Pachuca-Cruz Azul 8pm Telefutura SUNDAY Red Bulls- DC United … Continue reading

Weekend TV

Posted on by Kartik Krishnaiyer

All times EST Friday DC United- New England  7pm ESPN 2 Saturday Aston Villa- West Ham   9:30 am SETANTA Boro-Fulham  4:30 pm FSC Puerto Rico Islanders-Vancouver  7pm USL LIVE Carolina-Rochester  7pm USL LIVE RBNY- RSL   7:30 pm MLSDK Charleston-Montreal 8pm … Continue reading

ON TV This Weekend

Posted on by Kartik Krishnaiyer

I was traveling yesterday and did not get the opportunity to do the TV listings involving American players. ALL TIMES EASTERN Saturday Rennes- St Etiene, 3pm Setanta San Jose- Chicago   4pm, Telefutura TFC- FC Dallas 4pm, MLS DK Washington-Chicago (WPS),  … Continue reading

TV Games for the Next Week

Posted on by Kartik Krishnaiyer

Tonight Fox Soccer Channel will have a broadcast of USL First Division (2nd Division of American Soccer) match Minnesota Thunder versus FC Miami at 8:00 pm. Every friday night FSC will have a USL match. Saturday: New England @ Houston … Continue reading