US TV schedule of international soccer games from November 9-15, 2016

russia-2018-world-cup

In the next week, more than 50 international games will be aired live across US television and streaming featuring teams from all around the world.

The matches include a must-see World Cup 2018 qualifier between USA and Mexico in Columbus, Ohio. Plus, there’s the oldest international fixture in the world between England and Scotland live from Wembley. In addition, there’s Brazil vs. Argentina, as well as friendlies between Italy-Germany, England-Spain, Holland-Belgium and many more.

Here’s the schedule of matches during the international break that’ll air on US TV and streaming:

All times Eastern USA. Programming schedules are subject to change.

 

Africa World Cup qualifiers

Friday, November 11

Libya vs. Tunisia (AFCON), 2pm, beIN SPORTS Connect and fuboTV (free trial)

 

Saturday, November 12

Uganda vs. Congo (AFCON), 8am, beIN SPORTS Connect and fuboTV (free trial)

South Africa vs. Senegal (AFCON), 8am, beIN SPORTS Connect and fuboTV (free trial)

Cameroon vs. Zambia (AFCON), 10am, beIN SPORTS, Sling World Sports, go90, YipTV and fuboTV (free trial)

Cape Verde vs. Burkina Faso (AFCON), 10am, beIN SPORTS Connect and fuboTV (free trial)

Nigeria vs. Algeria (AFCON), 11:15am, beIN SPORTS Connect (live), beIN SPORTS (joined in progress at 11.55am), Sling World Sports, go90, YipTV and fuboTV (free trial)

Mali vs. Gabon (AFCON), 1:30pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports, go90, YipTV and fuboTV (free trial)

 

Sunday, November 13

Egypt vs. Ghana (AFCON), 11am, beIN SPORTS Connect and fuboTV (free trial)

Guinea vs. Congo DR (AFCON), 12:30pm, beIN SPORTS, Sling World Sports, go90, YipTV and fuboTV (free trial)

 

Asia World Cup qualifiers

Tuesday, November 15

Japan vs. Saudi Arabia (Asia), 5:30am, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

South Korea vs. Uzbekistan (Asia), 6am, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

Syria vs. Iran (Asia), 7am, ESPN3 and Sling Orange (free trial)

 

CONMEBOL World Cup qualifiers

Thursday, November 10

Colombia vs Chile (CONMEBOL), 3:30pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports, go90, YipTV and fuboTV (free trial)

Uruguay vs Ecuador (CONMEBOL), 6pm, beIN SPORTS en Español, Sling World Sports, go90, YipTV and fuboTV (free trial)

Paraguay vs. Peru (CONMEBOL), 6:15pm, beIN SPORTS Connect and fuboTV (free trial)

Brazil vs Argentina (CONMEBOL), 6:35pm, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Español (joined in progress at 7:55pm), Sling World Sports, go90, YipTV and fuboTV (free trial)

Venezuela vs. Bolivia (CONMEBOL), 7pm, beIN SPORTS Connect and fuboTV (free trial)

 

Tuesday, November 15

Bolivia vs. Paraguay (CONMEBOL), 3pm, beIN SPORTS, Sling World Sports, go90, YipTV and fuboTV (free trial)

Pages 1 2 3

2 Comments

  1. Mark November 9, 2016
    • Mark November 9, 2016

Leave a Reply